Skip to main content
Services / Goods Under Complaint202020211-10/2022
Electrical Appliances2,0262,5782,720
Telecommunication Services2,4512,2011,801
Beauty Services8502,200870
Foods & Entertainment Services1,4782,1822,638
Travel Matters5,3711,2221,862
Clothing & Apparel9121,1671,160
Foods & Drinks8471,0681,085
Furniture & Fixtures7101,008805
Computer Products1,002969981
Recreation/health Clubs498870659
Telecommunication Equipment759796728
Bank & Financial Services482754763
Storage, Postal & Courier Services696704502
Personal Care Products682702834
Medical & Health Devices4,699661868
Education Matters874575553
Medical Services404482511
Baby Products311432406
Household Products478411368
Broadcasting Services304393210
Properties246374283
Medicine & Chinese Herbal Medicine260354444
Decoration / Renovation Services244317244
Jewellery & Watches210308223
Sporting Goods252253333
Insurance280251197
Accommodation200229265
Employment Agency266228167
Automobile & Vehicles157191217
Car Services175161118
Pets84157117
Wedding Services233139165
Public Transport9112798
Optical Products7311093
Time Sharing5810056
Photographic Equipment828881
Fuel1497774
Books / Magazines / Newspapers1577567
Public Utilities536250
School Supplies284849
Elderly Care244622
Lawyer103121
Photo Taking/Finishing162726
Funeral Services132115
Miscellaneous Goods702826789
Miscellaneous Services1,0381,407773
TOTAL30,93527,38225,311